SD Legislature Logo
Site Search:   
2012 Bill Quickfind: 



Member Committees
Abdallah, Gene Bonding, Executive Board
Arsenault, Sandy Education Reform Advisory Council
Banks, Bev Education Reform Advisory Council
Bolin, Jim Appropriations
Bradford, Jim Education Reform Advisory Council, Post Secondary Education-Purpose and Funding, State-Tribal Relations
Brown, Corey *Appropriations, Legislative Procedure
Brunner, Thomas State-Tribal Relations
Buhl O'Donnell, Angie Retirement Laws, Rules Review
Carson, Lance Appropriations, Bonding, Executive Board, *Government Operations & Audit
Chaffee, Kirk Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Christensen, Dean Education Reform Advisory Council
Conzet, Kristin Bonding, Executive Board, Legislative Planning Committee
Cronin, Justin *Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Legislative Procedure
Cutler, Joni *Bonding, Code Commission, *Executive Board
Day, Mary Education Reform Advisory Council
Deelstra, Bob Appropriations
DeMersseman, Michael **Code Commission
Dennert, H. Paul South Dakota Developmental Center (Redfield)
Dennert, Paul Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Appropriations, Government Operations & Audit, Oil and Gas Study
Deutsch, Fred Education Reform Advisory Council
Dryden, Dan Appropriations, Government Operations & Audit, Post Secondary Education-Purpose and Funding
Duncan, Dennis Watershed Task Force
Espeland, Pam Education Reform Advisory Council
Everson, Curt Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Fargen, Mitch Legislative Procedure
Feinstein, Marc Bonding, Executive Board, Retirement Laws
Frerichs, Jason Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Legislative Procedure, Watershed Task Force
Gabriel, Larry Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Garnos, Cooper Education Reform Advisory Council
Gibson, Peggy Rules Review, South Dakota Developmental Center (Redfield)
Gillespie, Margaret Code Commission
Gosch, Brian Code Commission, Legislative Procedure, **Watershed Task Force
Graves, Joe Education Reform Advisory Council
Gray, Bob Bonding, Executive Board, Legislative Planning Committee, Legislative Procedure
Greguson, Mark Education Reform Advisory Council
Hansen, James Education Reform Advisory Council
Hansen, Tom Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Hansen, Tom South Dakota Developmental Center (Redfield)
Haverly, Jeffrey Appropriations, **Government Operations & Audit
Hawley, Spencer Oil and Gas Study, Watershed Task Force
Heineman, Phyllis Appropriations, Legislative Procedure
Hoffman, Charles Oil and Gas Study
Holcomb, Jeff Education Reform Advisory Council
Hundstad, Jim Bonding, Executive Board, Government Operations & Audit, South Dakota Developmental Center (Redfield), Watershed Task Force
Hunhoff, Bernie Legislative Procedure
Hunhoff, Jean Government Operations & Audit, **Rules Review, **South Dakota Developmental Center (Redfield)
Hunt, Roger Legislative Procedure, Rules Review
Iron Cloud III, Ed State-Tribal Relations
Jaspers, Mike Watershed Task Force
Johnson, Brad Watershed Task Force
Johnston, J. Mark Education Reform Advisory Council, Post Secondary Education-Purpose and Funding
Jones, Tom Post Secondary Education-Purpose and Funding, Watershed Task Force
Juhnke, Kent Appropriations
Julius, John Education Reform Advisory Council
Killer, Kevin State-Tribal Relations
Kirkeby, Mark Post Secondary Education-Purpose and Funding
Kirschman, Patrick Retirement Laws
Knudson, Dave Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Larson, Heath Education Reform Advisory Council
Lee, Thomas Code Commission
Lucas, Larry Bonding, Education Reform Advisory Council, Executive Board
Lust, David Legislative Procedure
Magstadt, Melissa Oil and Gas Study, South Dakota Developmental Center (Redfield)
Maher, Ryan Bonding, Executive Board, Legislative Planning Committee, Oil and Gas Study, State-Tribal Relations
Monson, Rob Education Reform Advisory Council
Morse, Kristin Education Reform Advisory Council
Munsterman, Scott **Legislative Planning Committee, Post Secondary Education-Purpose and Funding
Nelsen, Jeff Education Reform Advisory Council
Nelson, Tom Bonding, Executive Board, *Oil and Gas Study, Retirement Laws
Novstrup, Al Appropriations, Post Secondary Education-Purpose and Funding
Olinger, Ron Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Olson, Betty Oil and Gas Study
Olson, Russell Legislative Procedure, **Post Secondary Education-Purpose and Funding, State-Tribal Relations, Watershed Task Force
Perry, Tad Education Reform Advisory Council, *Post Secondary Education-Purpose and Funding, Retirement Laws
Peters, Deb Appropriations, Government Operations & Audit, Post Secondary Education-Purpose and Funding
Peterson, Jim Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Pogany, Wade Education Reform Advisory Council
Putnam, J.E. 'Jim' Appropriations, Legislative Procedure, Post Secondary Education-Purpose and Funding
Rampelberg, Bruce Education Reform Advisory Council, Oil and Gas Study, **Retirement Laws
Rausch, Val Bonding, Executive Board, Legislative Planning Committee, Legislative Procedure
Rave, Tim Legislative Procedure, Oil and Gas Study
Rhoden, Larry **Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Oil and Gas Study
Romkema, Fred Appropriations
Rozum, Tona Oil and Gas Study
Schaefer, James Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Schrempp, Dean Oil and Gas Study
Sly, Jacqueline Education Reform Advisory Council, Legislative Planning Committee
Solum, Roger **Oil and Gas Study
Sommers, Rick Watershed Task Force
Steele, Manny *Retirement Laws
Street, Steve Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, *Legislative Planning Committee
Stricherz, Patricia State-Tribal Relations
Sutton, Billie Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Appropriations, Legislative Planning Committee, Oil and Gas Study, Retirement Laws, State-Tribal Relations
Symens, Paul Watershed Task Force
Tidemann, Larry Appropriations, Bonding, Executive Board, Government Operations & Audit, Post Secondary Education-Purpose and Funding, Retirement Laws
Tieszen, Craig Bonding, Executive Board, Oil and Gas Study, State-Tribal Relations
Tornow, R. Shawn *Rules Review
Turbiville, Charles **Bonding, **Executive Board, Government Operations & Audit, Legislative Planning Committee
Vandel, George Watershed Task Force
Vanneman, Kim Government Operations & Audit
Vanneman, Kim South Dakota Developmental Center (Redfield)
Vanneman, Kim Watershed Task Force
Vehle, Mike Legislative Planning Committee, Rules Review, *Watershed Task Force
Venner, Mark Bonding, Executive Board
Verchio, Mike State-Tribal Relations
Walder, Samantha Education Reform Advisory Council
Weeldreyer, Paula Education Reform Advisory Council
White, Jim Appropriations, Post Secondary Education-Purpose and Funding
Wick, Hal Retirement Laws
Wink, Dean **Appropriations, Post Secondary Education-Purpose and Funding
Wismer, Susan Appropriations, Legislative Planning Committee, Post Secondary Education-Purpose and Funding
** Chair
* Vice-Chair
^ Back to Top