SD Legislature Logo
Site Search:   
2015 Bill Quickfind:   



Survey Banner
Member Committees
Anderson, David Appropriations
Bartling, Julie Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Government Operations & Audit, SD High School Activities Association Interim Committee
Bolin, Jim Bonding, Executive Board, *Retirement Laws, *SD High School Activities Association Interim Committee
Bordeaux, Shawn Appropriations, Legislative Planning Committee, *State-Tribal Relations
Bradford, Jim Rules Review, SD High School Activities Association Interim Committee, State-Tribal Relations, Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
Brown, Corey *Bonding, *Executive Board, Legislative Planning Committee
Buhl O'Donnell, Angie Appropriations
Cammack, Gary Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Bonding, Executive Board
Casper, Paul River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
Chaffee, Kirk Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Conzet, Kristin **County Government Interim Committee, Legislative Planning Committee
Cramer, Trevor Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Cronin, Justin **Appropriations, Government Operations & Audit
DeMersseman, Michael Code Commission
DeVries, Mark Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
Dryden, Dan Appropriations, **Government Operations & Audit
Duvall, Mary Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, County Government Interim Committee
Emery, Steve Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
Ewing, Bob *County Government Interim Committee
Feickert, Dennis Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, County Government Interim Committee
Frazier, Harold Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
Frerichs, Jason River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
German, DelRay Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
Gibson, Peggy Rules Review
Gillespie, Margaret Code Commission
Gosch, Brian Bonding, Code Commission, Executive Board
Haggar, Don Bonding, Executive Board, **Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
Haverly, Terri Appropriations, Legislative Planning Committee
Hawley, Spencer Bonding, Executive Board
Heineman, Phyllis Appropriations, Bonding, Executive Board, Government Operations & Audit, Rules Review
Heinemann, Leslie County Government Interim Committee
Heinert, Troy **State-Tribal Relations
Holien, Ried Legislative Planning Committee
Hunhoff, Bernie Retirement Laws
Hunhoff, Jean Appropriations, Government Operations & Audit, Rules Review
Hunt, Roger Bonding, Executive Board, Government Operations & Audit, SD High School Activities Association Interim Committee
Jandreau, Michael Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
Jensen, Alex Appropriations
Jensen, Karl River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
Jensen, Phil Retirement Laws
Johns, Timothy Bonding, Executive Board, *Rules Review
Jones, Chuck Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
Killer, Kevin State-Tribal Relations
Kiner, Dennis River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
Kirschman, Patrick Retirement Laws
Klumb, Joshua County Government Interim Committee
Langer, Kris SD High School Activities Association Interim Committee
Lee, Thomas Code Commission
Lunderman, Richard Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
May, Elizabeth County Government Interim Committee, State-Tribal Relations, Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
McCleerey, Steven Retirement Laws, River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
Munsterman, Scott **Legislative Planning Committee
Netherton, Jenna County Government Interim Committee
Novstrup, David Government Operations & Audit
Olson, Betty State-Tribal Relations
Omdahl, David Appropriations, Bonding, Executive Board
Otten, Ernie State-Tribal Relations
Parsley, Scott Appropriations, Bonding, Executive Board, Legislative Planning Committee
Partridge, Jeffrey Appropriations
Perman, Lyle Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Peters, Deb *Appropriations, Government Operations & Audit
Peterson, Jim Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, County Government Interim Committee, Retirement Laws
Qualm, Lee Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, State-Tribal Relations
Rampelberg, Bruce **Retirement Laws, Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
Reider, Anthony Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
Rhoden, Larry Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Ring, Ray Appropriations
Romkema, Fred Appropriations, Bonding, Executive Board
Rounds, Tim Retirement Laws, SD High School Activities Association Interim Committee
Rozum, Tona SD High School Activities Association Interim Committee
Rusch, Arthur Code Commission, River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
Sazue, Roxanne *Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
Schaefer, James County Government Interim Committee, State-Tribal Relations
Schoenbeck, Lee Retirement Laws
Schoenfish, Kyle SD High School Activities Association Interim Committee
Sitting Bear, Steven Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
Sly, Jacqueline Legislative Planning Committee
Sutton, Billie Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Bonding, Executive Board, Government Operations & Audit
Tidemann, Larry Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Appropriations, *Government Operations & Audit, Retirement Laws, SD High School Activities Association Interim Committee
Tieszen, Craig **SD High School Activities Association Interim Committee, State-Tribal Relations, Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
Tyler, Kathy Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
Van Gerpen, Bill Appropriations, SD High School Activities Association Interim Committee
Vanneman, Kim Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, **River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
Vehle, Mike County Government Interim Committee, *Legislative Planning Committee, **Rules Review
Verchio, Mike Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
White, Jim Appropriations, Bonding, Executive Board
Wiese, Michael Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Wiik, John *River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
Wink, Dean **Bonding, **Executive Board, Legislative Planning Committee
Yellow Bird Steele, John Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
Zephier, Sarah Tribal Economic Development Task Force (South Dakota)
** Chair
* Vice-Chair
^ Back to Top