SD Legislature Logo
Site Search:   
2017 Bill Quickfind:   



Member Committees
Ahlers, Dan Appropriations, Retirement Laws
Anderson, David **Appropriations, Government Operations & Audit
Bartels, Hugh Appropriations, Regulation of Access to and Use of Non-Meandered Waters on Public and Private Property Study
Bartling, Julie Rules Review
Bolin, Jim Bonding, Executive Board
Bordeaux, Shawn State-Tribal Relations
Cammack, Gary Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Regulation of Access to and Use of Non-Meandered Waters on Public and Private Property Study
Carson, Lance Appropriations
Casper, Paul River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
Cramer, Trevor Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Cronin, Justin Appropriations, Government Operations & Audit
Curd, R. Blake Bonding, Executive Board
DeMersseman, Michael Code Commission
Duvall, Mary Regulation of Access to and Use of Non-Meandered Waters on Public and Private Property Study
Frerichs, Jason Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Regulation of Access to and Use of Non-Meandered Waters on Public and Private Property Study, Retirement Laws, River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
Gilbertson, Jay River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
Gillespie, Margaret Code Commission
Gosch, Spencer Bonding, Executive Board, Regulation of Access to and Use of Non-Meandered Waters on Public and Private Property Study
Greenfield, Brock *Bonding, *Executive Board, *Regulation of Access to and Use of Non-Meandered Waters on Public and Private Property Study
Haggar, Don Retirement Laws, State-Tribal Relations
Haugaard, Steven Bonding, Executive Board, Rules Review
Haverly, Terri Appropriations
Hawley, Spencer Bonding, Executive Board, Regulation of Access to and Use of Non-Meandered Waters on Public and Private Property Study
Heinert, Troy Retirement Laws, State-Tribal Relations
Helseth, Kyle Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Howard, Taffy Appropriations
Hunhoff, Jean Appropriations, *Government Operations & Audit, **Rules Review
Jensen, Phil State-Tribal Relations
Karr, Chris Appropriations
Kennedy, Craig Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Regulation of Access to and Use of Non-Meandered Waters on Public and Private Property Study, Rules Review
Kettwig, Jason River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
Killer, Kevin State-Tribal Relations
Kippley, Rachel River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
Klumb, Joshua Regulation of Access to and Use of Non-Meandered Waters on Public and Private Property Study
Lake, John Appropriations
Langer, Kris Bonding, Executive Board
Lee, Thomas Code Commission
Lesmeister, Oren State-Tribal Relations
May, Elizabeth State-Tribal Relations
McCaulley, Matthew Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
McCleerey, Steven Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Regulation of Access to and Use of Non-Meandered Waters on Public and Private Property Study, Retirement Laws, River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
Mickelson, G. Mark **Bonding, **Executive Board
Nelson, Stace Government Operations & Audit, State-Tribal Relations
Nesiba, Reynold Appropriations
Novstrup, Al Retirement Laws
Otten, Herman Regulation of Access to and Use of Non-Meandered Waters on Public and Private Property Study
Owen, David Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Partridge, Jeffrey Appropriations, Bonding, Executive Board
Peters, Deb Appropriations, **Government Operations & Audit
Peterson, Jim Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Peterson, Sue Appropriations
Qualm, Lee Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Bonding, Executive Board, **Regulation of Access to and Use of Non-Meandered Waters on Public and Private Property Study
Reed, Tim Bonding, Executive Board
Rhoden, Larry Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Regulation of Access to and Use of Non-Meandered Waters on Public and Private Property Study
Ring, Ray Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Rounds, Tim Retirement Laws
Rusch, Arthur Code Commission, River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
Russell, Lance Rules Review, State-Tribal Relations
Solano, Alan *Rules Review
Stalzer, Jim Bonding, Executive Board
Steinhauer, Wayne Government Operations & Audit
Stevens, Mike Bonding, Code Commission, Executive Board
Sutton, Billie Appropriations, Bonding, Executive Board, Government Operations & Audit
Tapio, Neal Government Operations & Audit
Tidemann, Larry Ag. Land Assessment Task Force, Appropriations, Retirement Laws
Tieszen, Craig Bonding, Executive Board, Government Operations & Audit, Retirement Laws, State-Tribal Relations
Tulson, Burt Regulation of Access to and Use of Non-Meandered Waters on Public and Private Property Study
Vanneman, Kim River Basin Natural Resource District Oversight Advisory Task Force
White, Jim Appropriations, Regulation of Access to and Use of Non-Meandered Waters on Public and Private Property Study, Retirement Laws
Wiese, Michael Ag. Land Assessment Task Force
Wiik, John Appropriations
Wismer, Susan Government Operations & Audit
** Chair
* Vice-Chair
^ Back to Top