Legislators Who Served on the Executive Board

Risty, Albert R.Secretary Corson 1951 - 1952 Republican   
Elkins, Ed T.Chairman Watertown 1951 - 1952 Republican   
Munck, Arthur E.Secretary Pierre 1953 - 1954 Republican   
Boe, Nils A.Chairman Sioux Falls 1953 - 1956 Republican   
Beardsley, O. E. 'Joe'Secretary Watertown 1955 - 1956 Republican   
Gubbrud, Archie M.Secretary Alcester 1957 - 1958 Republican   
Roesler, Alfred D.Chairman Deadwood 1957 - 1958 Republican   
Dana, Raymond E.Secretary Sioux Falls 1959 - 1960 Republican   
Gubbrud, Archie M.Chairman Alcester 1959 - 1960 Republican (Served more than one office) 
Anderson, Art B.Secretary Sioux Falls 1961 - 1962 Republican   
Hirsch, Robert WilliamChairman Tripp 1961 - 1962 Republican   
Brown, Paul E.Chairman Arlington 1963 - 1964 Republican   
Ramey, JamesVice Chairman Wanblee 1963 - 1964 Republican   
Gunderson, Dexter H.Vice Chairman Irene 1965 - 1966 Republican   
Anderson, Art B.Chairman Sioux Falls 1965 - 1966 Republican (Served more than one office) 
Stern, OttoChairman Freeman 1967 - 1968 Republican   
Gibbs, FrankVice Chairman Sioux Falls 1967 - 1968 Republican   
Gibbs, FrankChairman Sioux Falls 1969 - 1970 Republican (Served more than one office) 
Gunderson, Dexter H.Vice Chairman Irene 1969 - 1970 Republican (Served office more than once) 
Pieplow, E. C.Vice Chairman Aberdeen 1971 - 1972 Republican   
Gunderson, Albert B.Chairman Lesterville 1971 - 1972 Republican   
Ellingson, Bertrum E.Vice Chairman Sisseton 1973 - 1974 Democrat   
Wollman, HarveyChairman Hitchcock 1973 - 1974 Democrat   
Pieplow, E. C.Vice Chairman Aberdeen 1975 - 1976 Republican (Served office more than once) 
Millett, HaroldChairman Reva 1975 - 1976 Republican   
Bibby, John E.Chairman Brookings 1977 - 1978 Republican   
Wood, Royal J. 'Bud'Vice Chairman Warner 1977 - 1978 Republican   
Dunn, James B. 'Jim'Vice Chairman Lead 1979 - 1980 Republican   
Lammers, Jerome B.Chairman Madison 1979 - 1980 Republican   
Eichman, Robert L.Vice Chairmen Huron 1981 - 1982 Republican   
Dunn, James B. 'Jim'Chairman Lead 1981 - 1982 Republican (Served more than one office) 
Eichman, Robert L.Chairman Huron 1983 - 1984 Republican (Served more than one office) 
McClure, Mary A.BibbyVice Chairman Redfield 1983 - 1984 Republican   
McClure, Mary A.BibbyChairman Redfield 1985 - 1986 Republican (Served more than one office) 
Wood, Royal J. 'Bud'Vice Chairman Warner 1985 - 1986 Republican (Served office more than once) 
McKillop, Malcolm C.Chairman Artesian 1987 - 1988 Republican   
Shanard, George H.Vice Chairman Mitchell 1987 - 1988 Republican   
Shanard, George H.Chairman Mitchell 1989 - 1990 Republican (Served more than one office) 
Ham, Donald J.Vice Chairman Rapid City 1989 - 1990 Republican   
Bietz, Elmer A.Vice Chairman Tripp 1991 - 1992 Republican   
Sears, John D.Chairman Rapid City 1991 - 1992 Republican   
Olson, Edwin W., Jr.Vice Chair Mitchell 1993 - 1994 Republican   
Petersen, Lyndell HansChairman Rapid City 1993 - 1994 Republican   
Emery, James W.Vice Chair Custer 1995 - 1996 Republican   
Schreiber, Lola F.Chair Gettysburg 1995 - 1996 Republican   
Halverson, Harold W.Chair Milbank 1997 - 1998 Republican   
McNenny, Kenneth G.Vice Chair Sturgis 1997 - 1998 Republican   
McNenny, Kenneth G.Chair Sturgis 1999 - 2000 Republican (Served more than one office) 
Brown, Arnold M.Vice Chair Brookings 1999 - 2000 Republican   
Brown, Arnold M.Chair Brookings 2001 - 2002 Republican (Served more than one office) 
Derby, Michael P.Vice Chair Rapid City 2001 - 2002 Republican   
Olson, Edwin W., Jr.Vice Chair Mitchell 2003 - 2004 Republican   
Smidt, Orville B.Chairman Brookings 2003 - 2004 Republican   
Olson, Edwin W., Jr.Chair Mitchell 2005 - 2006 Republican   
Pederson, Gordon R.Vice Chair Wall 2005 - 2006 Republican   
Hunhoff, Jean M.Vice Chair Yankton 2007 - 2008 Republican   
Tidemann, Larry J.Chair Brookings 2007 - 2008 Republican   
Hunhoff, Jean M.Chair Yankton 2009 - 2010 Republican   
Krebs, Shantel S.Vice Chair Sioux Falls 2009 - 2010 Republican   
Turbiville, Charles M.Chair Deadwood 2011 - 2012 Republican   
Cutler, Joni M.Vice Chair Sioux Falls 2011 - 2012 Republican   
Carson, LanceVice Chair Mitchell 2013 - 2014 Republican   
Maher, RyanChair Isabel 2013 - 2014 Republican   
Wink, Dean AlbertChair Howes 2015 Republican   
Brown, Corey WilliamVice Chair Gettysburg 2015 Republican   
Wink, Dean AlbertVice Chair Howes 2016 Republican   
Cammack, Gary L.Chair Union Center 2016 Republican   
Mickelson, G. MarkChair Sioux Falls 2017 Republican   
Greenfield, Brock LandonVice Chair Clark 2017 Republican