74:51:02:04. Uses of certain lakes. Lakes covered by ยงยง 74:51:02:02 and 74:51:02:03 include the following:

 

County

 

Waterbody

 

Uses

 

Aurora

Crystal

6

 

Fish

6

 

Frazer

5

 

Hansons

6

 

Jail Pond

6

 

New Stickney

4

 

Old Stickney

6

 

Patton

3

 

White

6

 

Wilmarth

4

Beadle

Bergers

5

 

Byron

5,10

 

Cavour

6

 

Mud, includes Conners and Spring

6

 

Ravine

5

 

Staum

5

 

Stoney Run

6

Bennett

Allan Dam

3

 

Allen

2

 

Bad Hair

5

 

Cedar Creek No. 1

2

 

Cedar Creek No. 2

2

 

Jacquot

4

 

LaCreek Refuge Pools No. 1-9

6

 

LaCreek Refuge Pools No. 10

5

 

Little White River Project Dam

4

 

Scharman

4

Bon Homme

Bucholz WPA

6, no 7

 

Clear

6

 

Cosby WPA

6, no 7

 

Hieb WPA

6, no 7

 

Henry

4

 

Kloucek

6

 

Schaefer WPA

6, no 7

 

Tyndall Kids Pond

6

Brookings

Campbell

6

 

East 81 Lake

4

 

Goldsmith

6

 

Hendricks

5

 

Johnson Pond, also known as Interstate Lake

5

 

Oak

6

 

East Oakwood

5

 

North Oakwood, also known as Johnson Lake

5

 

West Oakwood, also known as Tetonkaha

5

 

Sinai

4

Brown

Elm

1,4

 

Elm River No. 1

1,6

 

Elm River No, 2, also known as Ordway Dam

1,6

 

Elm River No. 4

1,6

 

Frederick

6

 

Pigors

5

 

Richmond

4

 

Sand, which includes Mud Lake and Columbia Road Reservoirs

6

 

Tacoma Park

6

 

Tollefson

6

 

Wiley Park

6

 

Willow Creek Dam

1,5

Brule

American

6

 

Sharping

6

 

Sixteen

6

 

Wanalain

5

 

Wells

5

Buffalo

Koch

5

Butte

Newell

4

 

Newell City Pond

3

 

Orman Dam, also known as Belle Fourche Reservoir

4,10

Campbell

Campbell

5

 

Chester, also known as Boor

6

 

Pocasse

4

Charles Mix

Academy

4

 

Andes

6

 

Dante

4

 

Dowd

6

 

Geddes

5

 

Platte

6

 

Song Hawk

4

 

Wagner

5

Clark

Antelope Lake

5

 

Bailey

6

 

Fordham

6

 

Indian Springs

4

 

Logan, also known as Paine

6

 

Reid

6

 

Round

6

 

Willow

6

Clay

Burbank

5

Codington

Bramble Pond

6

 

Dry

6

 

Grass

6

 

Kampeska

1,4

 

Kampeska Trout Pond

4

 

Pelican

5

 

Punished Woman

5

 

Round

6

Corson

Bohle

5

 

Kellers

5

 

Mallard

5

 

McGee

5

 

East McIntosh

6

 

West McIntosh

6

 

East Morristown also known as Railroad Dam

5

 

West Morristown

5

 

Pudwell, also known as McCarthy

4

 

Tetanka

4

 

Trail City

5

Custer

Berner Dam

6

 

Bitmore, also known as Lakota

3

 

Bismarck

3

 

Butler

3

 

Center

2

 

Custer Municipal

3

 

Legion

3

 

Pilgrim

3

 

Stockade

3

 

Sylvan

2

Davison

Mitchell

1,4

Day

Amsden

4

 

Anderson

6

 

Bitter

4

 

Blue Dog

4

 

Campbell Slough

6

 

Enemy Swim

4

 

Minnewasta

5

 

North Waubay

5

 

Pickeral

4

 

Pierpont

4

 

Rush

6

 

South Waubay

5

 

Unnamed lake west of Bristol in Sections 26, 27 and 35 in T122N,

R58W

4

Deuel

Alice

5

 

Briggs

6

 

Bullhead

5

 

Clear

6

 

Cochrane

4

 

South Coteau

6

 

Fish

6

 

Francis

6

 

Ketchum

5

 

Lone Tree

6

 

Oliver

6

 

Round

6

 

School

6

Dewey

Adams

5

 

Dewberry

4

 

Eagle Butte

4

 

Firesteel

6

 

Goose Creek

5

 

Isabel

1,4

 

Jewett

6

 

Lantry

4

 

Little Moreau No. 1

4

 

Little Moreau No. 2

2

 

Little Moreau No. 3

6

 

Peach

6

 

Rockcowen

5

 

Whitehorse

5

Douglas

Armour

6

 

Corsica

5

Edmunds

Bowdle-Hosmer

6

 

Kraft

6

 

Loyalton, also known as Stafford

5

 

North Scatterwood

6

 

Mina, also known as Parmley

4

 

Picton

6

 

Rosette

6

Fall River

Angostura

4,10

 

Bochart

6

 

Coffee

5

 

Coldbrook

2

 

Cottonwood Springs

4

 

Crow

5

 

Dukes

4

 

Ebersol

5

 

Upper Edgemont Airport Pond

3

 

Lower Edgemont Airport Pond

5

 

Ellison

5

 

Fiddle Creek Dam

4

 

Five

5

 

South Indians 1

4

 

Limestone Butte, also known as Oelrichs Dam

6

 

Old Pioneer

5

 

Otto

2

 

Ray

5

 

Sandoz

6

 

Sherberth

5

 

Sides

5

 

South East Highway Canyon

5

 

Vanderberg

5

 

White

5

 

Williams

5

Faulk

Cresbard

5

 

Faulkton

5

 

Hamak

6

 

Latham

6

 

Scatterwoods

6

 

Voegler

6

Grant

Blue Cloud Abbey

5

 

Farley

6

 

Hunter Granite Quarry

2

 

LaBolt

4

 

Summit

5

Gregory

Berry

4

 

Burke

5

 

Burch, also known as Dixon

5

 

Fairfax

5

 

Herrick, also known as Spendor

5

 

Ponca, also known as Indian

5

 

Star

6

Haakon

Kroetche

4

 

Ottumwa

6

 

Sunshine

4

 

Waggoner

1,4

Hamlin

Clear

6

 

Dry

6

 

Florence

6

 

John, also known as St. John

6

 

Marsh

6

 

Mary

6

 

Norden

6

 

Poinsett

5

Hand

Crystal

6

 

Dakotah

3

 

Jones

5

 

Louise

5

 

Pearl

5

 

Rose Hill

4

Hanson

Alexandria Quarry

2

 

Eli

5

 

Ethan

5

 

Fulton

6

 

Hanson

5

 

Long

6

Harding

Buffalo, also known as Gardener

4

 

Hanson

3

 

Jacobi

3

 

East Ledger

6

 

West Ledger

5

 

Painter

3

 

Phillips

3

 

Rabbit Creek Dam

5

 

Vessey Dam

3

Hutchinson

Dimock

5

 

Menno

5

 

Silver

6

 

Tripp

5

Hyde

Boehm

5

 

Chapelle

5

 

Holabird

6

 

Mission, also known as Stephan

6

 

Peno

5

 

Quirk

5

Jackson

Andrews

6

 

Bashen, also known as Bresham

4

 

Belevidere

5

 

Brooke No. 1

4

 

Cottonwood Range

4

 

Ditmar

5

 

Freeman

4

 

Kadoka

6

 

May

5

 

Poor Bear

2

 

Wheeler No. 1

4

 

Wheeler No. 2

4

Jerauld

Crow

6

Jones

Draper Dam

5

 

Murdo

4

 

Murdo Railroad Dam

5

 

National Grasslands Trout Dam

3

 

Okaton

5

 

Richland

4

Kingsbury

Agnew

6

 

Albert

6

 

Arlington Kid's Pond

6

 

Badger

6

 

Cherry

6

 

Henry

6

 

Iroquois

6

 

Osceola

6

 

Spirit

6

 

Thistad

6

 

Thompson

4

 

West 81 Lake, also known as Twin

4

 

Whitewood

6

Lake

Badus

6

 

Bourne

6

 

Brandt

4

 

Green

6

 

Herman

5

 

Long

6

 

Madison

4

 

Mud Lakes

6

 

Round

6

 

Winfred

6

Lawrence

Columbia

3

 

Coxes

1,2

 

Dalton

2

 

Dumont Ponds

3

 

Iron Creek

2

 

Mirror 1 & 2

2

 

Reausaw

3

 

Roubaix

2

 

Strawberry

3

 

Swede Gulch Beaver Pond

3

 

Yates Ponds

2

Lincoln

Alvin

4

 

Pattee Creek Watershed Reservoir No. 1, also known as Lakota

4

 

Pattee Creek Watershed Reservoir No. 2

5

Lyman

Brakke

4

 

Byre

4

 

Dybing

4

 

Fate

4

 

Fenenga

6

 

Jackson

6

 

Kennebec

6

 

Knudtson

5

 

Larson

5

 

National Grasslands Dam (Ft. Pierre National Grassland Dam)

4

 

Reliance

4

McCook

Baureles, also known as Schultz

6

 

Forsch

6

 

Gross

6

 

Jansen

6

 

Lerhman

6

 

Sabers

6

 

Schimmels

6

 

Tuschens

6

 

Vermillion

4

McPherson

Eureka No. 1

5

 

Eureka No. 2

5

 

Hillview

6

 

Leola

6

 

Long

6

 

Rau

6

 

Twin

6

 

Wolff

5

Marshall

Abraham

6

 

Almos

6

 

North Buffalo

5

 

South Buffalo

5

 

Bullhead

5

 

Cattle/Kettle Lake System

6

 

Clear

4

 

Cottonwood

5

 

Crystal, also known as Howley

6

 

DuMarce

6

 

Emma

6

 

Flat

6

 

Four Mile

6

 

Goodbird

6

 

Grays, also known as Grey