House Standing Committee Assignments
** Denotes Chair, * Denotes Vice-Chair

Legislator Committees
Adelstein, Stanford *Appropriations
Bartling, Julie Appropriations
Begalka, Tim Agriculture and Natural Resources, Education
Bradford, Jim Commerce, Education
Buckingham, Mike Commerce, Education
Burg, Quinten Appropriations, Legislative Procedure
Christensen, Daryl Health and Human Services, Local Government
Cradduck, Rebekah Appropriations, *Government Operations and Audit
Cutler, Joni Judiciary, Taxation
Davis, Justin Agriculture and Natural Resources, Transportation
Deadrick, Thomas Agriculture and Natural Resources, Judiciary
Dykstra, Joel Agriculture and Natural Resources, Education
Elliott, Burt Education, Retirement Laws, Transportation
Engels, Richard Judiciary, Transportation
Frost, Larry *Health and Human Services, State Affairs
Fryslie, Art Agriculture and Natural Resources, *Transportation
Garnos, Cooper State Affairs, Taxation
Gassman, David Agriculture and Natural Resources, Health and Human Services
Gillespie, Margaret Government Operations and Audit, Judiciary, Local Government
Glenski, Mary Appropriations
Hackl, Tom Taxation, Transportation
Hanson, Gary Judiciary, State Affairs
Hargens, Dale Agriculture and Natural Resources, State Affairs
Haverly, Jeffrey Education, Health and Human Services
Heineman, Phyllis **Education, Health and Human Services
Hennies, Thomas Judiciary, **Local Government
Hundstad, Jim Local Government, Taxation
Hunhoff, Jean Local Government, State Affairs
Juhnke, Kent *Education, Taxation
Klaudt, Ted Appropriations, **Government Operations and Audit
Koistinen, Al *Taxation, Transportation
Konold, Claire **Commerce, Government Operations and Audit, Transportation
Kraus, Elizabeth Health and Human Services, Local Government
Kroger, Mike Local Government, Taxation
Lange, Gerald Government Operations and Audit, Taxation, Transportation
LaRue, Maurice Commerce, Education
Lintz, Jim **Agriculture and Natural Resources, Local Government
Madsen, Christopher Judiciary, *Legislative Procedure, State Affairs
McCaulley, Matt Education, **Judiciary
McCoy, Alice Education, Health and Human Services
McLaughlin, Ed Education, Taxation
Michels, Matthew *Judiciary, **Legislative Procedure, **Retirement Laws, State Affairs
Miles, Kathy Commerce, Health and Human Services
Murschel, Casey Judiciary, *Local Government
Nesselhuf, Ben Commerce, State Affairs
Novstrup, Al Commerce, Local Government
O'Brien, Sean Judiciary, Local Government
Olson, Mel Commerce, Legislative Procedure, Retirement Laws, State Affairs
Olson, Ryan Agriculture and Natural Resources, Transportation
Pederson, Gordon Commerce, **Transportation
Peterson, Bill Legislative Procedure, **State Affairs
Peterson, Jim Agriculture and Natural Resources, Judiciary
Putnam, J.E. "Jim" **Appropriations, Legislative Procedure
Rave, Tim Health and Human Services, Taxation
Rhoden, Larry Agriculture and Natural Resources, *State Affairs
Rounds, Tim Commerce, Retirement Laws, Transportation
Schafer, Donna Commerce, Education
Sebert, Lou *Commerce, Judiciary, *Retirement Laws
Sigdestad, David Agriculture and Natural Resources, Local Government
Smidt, Orville Appropriations
Solum, Burdette Commerce, Local Government
Teupel, John State Affairs, Taxation
Thompson, Bill Education, Health and Human Services
Valandra, Paul Taxation, Transportation
Van Etten, Don **Health and Human Services, Taxation
Van Gerpen, Bill *Agriculture and Natural Resources, Health and Human Services
Van Norman, Thomas Education, Health and Human Services
Weems, Keri Taxation, Transportation
Wick, Hal Legislative Procedure, State Affairs, **Taxation
Williamson, Ron Appropriations
Total: 70