CHAPTER 36-4
SECTION 19: DISPUTE RESOLUTION
(a) The Interstate Commission shall attempt, upon the request of a member state, to resolve disputes which are subject to the compact and which may arise among member states or member boards.
(b) The Interstate Commission shall promulgate rules providing for both mediation and binding dispute resolution as appropriate.