Staff By Interim Rules Review Agency Assignment

Administrative Hearings Administrative Hearings David OrtbahnTamara Darnall
Agriculture Agriculture Anita ThomasMitchell Close
Board of Veterinary Medical Examiners Agriculture Anita ThomasMitchell Close
Attorney General Attorney General Alex TimperleyJennifer Geuther
Office of Internet Crimes Investigation Attorney General Alex TimperleyJennifer Geuther
Auditor Auditor Amanda MarshJennifer Geuther
County Legal Expense Relief Auditor Amanda MarshJennifer Geuther
Board of Regents Board of Regents Anita ThomasJeff Mehlhaff
Corrections Corrections Matt FrameAriel Hammerquist
Board of Technical Education Education Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Division of Library Services Education Anita ThomasSakura Rohleder
Education Education Anita ThomasSakura Rohleder
Office of History Education Anita ThomasSakura Rohleder
School Finance Accountability Board Education Anita ThomasSakura Rohleder
The Cultural Heritage Center Education Anita ThomasSakura Rohleder
Electronic Recording Commission (County) Electronic Recording Commission (County) Amanda MarshJennifer Geuther
Environment and Natural Resources Environment and Natural Resources Michael LoesevitzMitchell Close
Petroleum Release Compensation Board Environment and Natural Resources Michael LoesevitzMitchell Close
Administration Executive Management Amanda MarshSakura Rohleder
BIT Executive Management Amanda MarshMitchell Close
Executive Management Executive Management Anita ThomasTamara Darnall
Finance and Management Executive Management Amanda MarshTamara Darnall
Human Resources Executive Management Amanda MarshAriel Hammerquist
Game, Fish and Parks Game, Fish and Parks Anita ThomasMitchell Close
Board of Economic Development Governor's Office of Economic Development Matt FrameJeff Mehlhaff
Economic Development Finance Authority Governor's Office of Economic Development Matt FrameJeff Mehlhaff
Governor's Office of Economic Development Governor's Office of Economic Development Matt FrameJeff Mehlhaff
South Dakota Housing Development Authority Governor's Office of Economic Development Matt FrameJeff Mehlhaff
Board of Chiropractic Examiners Health Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Board of Dentistry Health Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Board of Funeral Service Health Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Board of Hearing Aid Dispensers and Audiologists Health Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Board of Massage Therapists Health Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Board of Medical & Osteopathic Examiners Health Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Board of Nursing Health Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Board of Nursing Facility Administrators Health Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Board of Optometry Examiners  Health Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Board of Pharmacy Health Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Board of Podiatry Examiners Health Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Health Health Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Office of Emergency Medical Services Health Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Human Services Human Services Matt FrameJennifer Geuther
Abstracters Board of Examiners Labor and Regulation Alex TimperleyMitchell Close
Athletic Commission Labor and Regulation Alex TimperleyMitchell Close
Board of Accountancy Labor and Regulation Alex TimperleyMitchell Close
Board of Barber Examiners Labor and Regulation Alex TimperleyMitchell Close
Board of Technical Professions Labor and Regulation Alex TimperleyMitchell Close
Cosmetology Commission Labor and Regulation Alex TimperleyMitchell Close
Division of Banking Labor and Regulation Alex TimperleyMitchell Close
Division of Human Rights Labor and Regulation Alex TimperleyMitchell Close
Division of Insurance Labor and Regulation Michael LoesevitzMitchell Close
Division of Securities Labor and Regulation Michael LoesevitzMitchell Close
Electrical Commission Labor and Regulation Alex TimperleyMitchell Close
Insurance Fraud Prevention Unit Labor and Regulation Michael LoesevitzMitchell Close
Labor and Regulation Labor and Regulation Alex TimperleyMitchell Close
Plumbing Commission Labor and Regulation Michael LoesevitzMitchell Close
Real Estate Appraisers Labor and Regulation Michael LoesevitzMitchell Close
Real Estate Commission Labor and Regulation Michael LoesevitzMitchell Close
Military Military Matt FrameAmanda Doherty-Karber
Division of Commercial Inspection Public Safety Amanda MarshAriel Hammerquist
Division of Emergency and Disaster Services Public Safety Amanda MarshAriel Hammerquist
Division of Highway Patrol Public Safety Amanda MarshAriel Hammerquist
Division of Highway Safety Public Safety Amanda MarshAriel Hammerquist
Drivers Licensing Public Safety Amanda MarshAriel Hammerquist
Fire Marshall Public Safety Amanda MarshAriel Hammerquist
Office of Accident Records Public Safety Amanda MarshAriel Hammerquist
Office of Inspections Public Safety Amanda MarshAriel Hammerquist
Office of State Radio Public Safety Amanda MarshAriel Hammerquist
Public Safety Public Safety Amanda MarshAriel Hammerquist
South Dakota 911 Coordinated Statewide System Task Force Public Safety Amanda MarshAriel Hammerquist
Weights and Measures Public Safety Amanda MarshAriel Hammerquist
One-call Notification Public Utilities Commission Alex TimperleyMitchell Close
Public Utilities Commission Public Utilities Commission Alex TimperleyMitchell Close
Register of Deeds (County) Register of Deeds (County) Amanda MarshJennifer Geuther
Retirement System Retirement System Michael LoesevitzJeff Mehlhaff
Commission on Gaming Revenue Michael LoesevitzJeff Mehlhaff
Revenue Revenue Amanda MarshJeff Mehlhaff
South Dakota Lottery Revenue Michael LoesevitzJeff Mehlhaff
South Dakota Lottery Commission Revenue Michael LoesevitzJeff Mehlhaff
School and Public Lands School and Public Lands Anita ThomasSakura Rohleder
Board of Finance Secretary of State Matt FrameJennifer Geuther
Election Board Secretary of State Matt FrameJennifer Geuther
Secretary of State Secretary of State Matt FrameJennifer Geuther
Board of Counselor Examiners Social Services Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Board of Psychologist Examiners  Social Services Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Board of Social Work Examiners Social Services Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Social Services Social Services Anita ThomasAmanda Doherty-Karber
Office of the Arts Tourism Anita ThomasJeff Mehlhaff
Tourism Tourism Anita ThomasAriel Hammerquist
Transportation Transportation Amanda MarshAriel Hammerquist
Investment Council Treasurer Michael LoesevitzJeff Mehlhaff
Treasurer Treasurer Michael LoesevitzJeff Mehlhaff
Tribal Relations Tribal Relations Alex TimperleySakura Rohleder
Veterans Affairs Veterans Affairs Matt FrameAmanda Doherty-Karber

Click message to listen