TITLE 11
11-6-32. Time allowed for approval or disapproval of plat--Plat deemed approved in absence of action--Ground of disapproval stated.
The plat shall be approved or disapproved within ninety days after submission thereof; otherwise such plat shall be deemed to have been approved and a certificate to that effect shall be issued by the council on demand; provided, however, that the applicant for the approval may waive this requirement and consent to the extension of such period. The ground of disapproval of any plat shall be stated upon the records of the council.
Source: SL 1949, ch 198, § 13; SDC Supp 1960, § 45.3313; SL 1966, ch 145; SL 1975, ch 116, § 19.