TITLE 11
11-3-20.2. New plat vacating prior plats--References to prior plats.
The new plat shall specifically describe all previous plats sought to be vacated including the book and page or document number of all existing plats in the register of deeds office. The new plat shall specifically state that all previous plats so listed are to be vacated in whole or in part. The new plat shall comply with the public highway provisions of § 11-3-17.
Source: SL 1974, ch 109, § 4; SL 1979, ch 93, § 13.