TITLE 11
11-4-4.5. Special permitted uses--Exceptions.
Any land use that meets the specified criteria for certification under any municipal zoning ordinance shall be considered a special permitted use. A special permitted use applicant is not subject to the requirements set forth in § 11-4-4.2. A special permitted use is not subject to any public hearing or other requirements for review and approval of conditional uses. Upon adoption of certification provisions, the land use is a special permitted use subject to enforcement in the same manner as a permitted use.
Source: SL 2021, ch 55, § 4.