TITLE 11
11-4-4.3. Process for certification of special permitted uses upon meeting specified criteria.
A zoning ordinance adopted pursuant to this chapter may also establish a process for certification of special permitted uses upon meeting specified criteria for the use. A use certified as a special permitted use under the zoning ordinance shall be approved if the applicant demonstrates that all specified criteria are met.
Source: SL 2015, ch 72, § 6; SL 2021, ch 55, § 3.