TITLE 11
11-2-52. Minutes of board meetings--Filing--Destruction of records.
The board of adjustment shall keep minutes of its proceedings, showing the vote of each member upon each question, or, if absent or failing to vote, indicating such fact, and shall keep records of its examinations and other official actions, all of which shall be immediately filed in the office of the board of adjustment and are public records. However, the board of adjustment may destroy any record that the records destruction board, acting pursuant to § 1-27-19, declares to have no further administrative, legal, fiscal, research, or historic value.
Source: SL 2000, ch 69, § 22.