TITLE 11
11-2-59. Reversal--Two-thirds majority vote.
The concurring vote of two-thirds of the members of the board of adjustment is necessary to reverse any order, requirement, decision, or determination of any administrative official or to effect any variation in the ordinance. An initial conditional use determination of the board of adjustment shall be determined by the vote set forth in § 11-2-17.3.
Source: SL 2000, ch 69, § 29; SL 2003, ch 78, § 4; SL 2004, ch 101, § 4; SL 2015, ch 72, § 5; SL 2016, ch 71, § 4; SL 2020, ch 41, § 9.