TITLE 20
20-13-28. Complaints acted upon by division.
The Division of Human Rights may receive, investigate, and pass upon charges alleging unfair or discriminatory practices.
Source: SL 1972, ch 11, § 5 (2); SL 1978, ch 153, § 5; SL 1981, ch 166, § 6.