TITLE 20
20-9-7. Abduction, enticement and seduction forbidden by rights of personal relation.
The rights of personal relation forbid:
(1) The abduction or enticement of a husband from his wife or of a parent from a child;
(2) The abduction or enticement of a wife from her husband, of a child from a parent, or from a guardian entitled to its custody;
(3) The seduction of a wife, daughter, or orphan sister;
(4) The seduction of a husband, son, or orphan brother.
Source: SDC 1939, § 47.0302; SL 2002, ch 97, § 1.