TITLE 20
20-10A-2. Cause of action for damages.
Any producer of perishable agricultural food products who suffers damage as a result of another person's disparagement of any such perishable agricultural food product has a cause of action for damages and any other appropriate relief in a court of competent jurisdiction.
Source: SL 1994, ch 159, § 2.