TITLE 20
20-13-23.1. Right of disabled persons to equal treatment in public accommodations.
Any person with a disability is entitled to reasonably equal accommodations, advantages, facilities, and privileges of all hotels, lodging places, places of public accommodation, amusement or resort, and other places to which the general public is invited, subject only to the conditions and limitations established by law and applicable alike to all persons.
Source: SL 1976, ch 153, § 1; SL 1986, ch 170, § 18.