TITLE 20
20-9-13. Landowner not obligated to keep land safe for outdoor recreational activity—Exception.
Except as provided in § 20-9-16, an owner of land owes no duty of care to keep the land safe for entry on or use by any participant for outdoor recreational activity, or to give any warning of a dangerous condition, use, structure, or activity on the owner's land to any participant entering on or using the land for outdoor recreational activity.
Source: SL 1987, ch 158, § 2; SL 2010, ch 109, § 2; SL 2022, ch 57, § 2.