TITLE 20
20-13-31. Time for filing charge.
Any charge filed under this chapter shall be filed within one hundred and eighty days after the alleged discriminatory or unfair practice occurred.
Source: SL 1972, ch 11, § 11 (15); SL 1981, ch 166, § 9.