TITLE 20
20-13-28.1. Dismissal of charge if investigation shows no probable cause.
If the Division of Human Rights determines there is no probable cause to support the allegations of a charge after an investigation of the charge in accordance with § 20-13-28, the division shall issue an order dismissing the charge. This shall be considered a final agency action for purposes of appeal under chapter 1-26.
Source: SL 1989, ch 184, § 3.