21-25A-1
21-25A-35. Appeals from orders, judgments, and decrees.
An appeal may be taken from:
(1) An order denying an application to compel arbitration made under § 21-25A-5;
(2) An order granting an application to stay arbitration made under § 21-25A-8;
(3) An order confirming or denying confirmation of an award;
(4) An order modifying or correcting an award;
(5) An order vacating an award without directing a rehearing; or
(6) A judgment or decree entered pursuant to the provisions of this chapter.
The appeal shall be taken in the manner and to the same extent as from orders or judgments in a civil action.
Source: SL 1971, ch 157, § 20.