TITLE 21
21-40-8. Costs and expenses of survey.
The court shall make such order respecting the costs and disbursements including the costs and expenses of a survey thereof and of the establishing of any markings of such boundaries between the parties to such action as it shall deem just.
Source: SL 1923, ch 140, § 1; SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, § 37.1301.
CHAPTER 21-41
ACTIONS TO QUIET TITLE TO REAL PROPERTY