TITLE 21
21-49-11. Foreclosure alternatives available on small tracts subject to chapter--Mortgages under earlier law.
Any mortgage made pursuant to this chapter on real property of an area of not more than forty acres containing therein a power of sale, upon default being made in the conditions of the mortgage, may be foreclosed as provided in chapter 21-47 or 21-48 or as provided in this chapter. Any mortgage made pursuant to §§ 21-49-1 to 21-49-10 prior to July 1, 1977 may be foreclosed as provided therein or as provided in this section.
Source: SL 1963, ch 236, § 1; SDCL, § 21-49-1; SL 1972, ch 135; SL 1977, ch 187, § 1; SL 1979, ch 157, § 1.