TITLE 21
21-10-2. Acts under statutory authority not deemed nuisance.
Nothing which is done or maintained under the express authority of a statute can be deemed a nuisance.
Source: CivC 1877, § 2050; CL 1887, § 4684; RCivC 1903, § 2396; RC 1919, § 2069; SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, § 37.4703.