TITLE 21
21-1-13.2. Application of interest statutes.
The provisions of § 21-1-13.1 apply to any suit commenced on or after July 1, 1990. The provisions of §§ 21-1-11 and 21-1-13 apply to any suit commenced before July 1, 1990.
Source: SL 1990, ch 156, § 2.