TITLE 21
21-22-31. Rules of civil procedure applicable.
A proceeding brought pursuant to this chapter is considered an action for purposes of title 15. Unless specifically provided to the contrary in this chapter or unless inconsistent with its provisions, the rules of civil procedure, including the rules concerning vacation of orders and appellate review, apply to all trusts governed by this chapter. If a conflict between chapter 15-6 and title 55, the provisions of title 55 shall be controlling.
Source: SL 2015, ch 240, § 27; SL 2017, ch 204, § 26.