TITLE 21
21-25B-25. Per diem and expenses of panel members--Compensation of arbitration officer--Payments from health care services arbitration account.
Each member of the panel shall receive one hundred dollars per day plus expenses at the same rate as other state officers as compensation for his services on the panel. The presiding judge of the circuit court shall fix the compensation of the arbitration officer. All compensation shall be paid out of the health care services arbitration account.
Source: SL 1976, ch 155, § 16.