TITLE 21
21-52-24. Effect of sale terminated on final redemption by owner.
Where there has been full and final redemption by the owner, effect of the sale is terminated, except in case of redemption by cotenants.
Source: SL 1949, ch 142, § 7; SDC Supp 1960, § 37.5607 (2).