TITLE 21
21-58-2. Firearms manufacturers, distributors, and sellers not liable for injury caused by firearms.
No firearm manufacturer, distributor, or seller who lawfully manufactures, distributes, or sells a firearm is liable to any person or entity, or to the estate, successors, or survivors of either, for any injury suffered, including wrongful death and property damage, because of the use of such firearm by another.
Source: SL 1999, ch 116, § 2.