TITLE 21
21-31-6. Service of writ.
The writ of certiorari must be served in the same manner as a summons in a civil action, except when otherwise expressly directed by the court.
Source: CCivP 1877, § 690; CL 1887, § 5512; RCCivP 1903, § 759; RC 1919, § 3001; Supreme Court Rule 560, 1939; SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, § 37.0406.