TITLE 21
21-25A-7. Stay of judicial proceedings on arbitrable issue--Severance of issues.
Any action or proceeding involving an issue subject to arbitration shall be stayed if an order for arbitration or an application therefor has been made under § 21-25A-5 or, if the issue is severable, the stay may be with respect thereto only. When the application is made in such action or proceeding, the order for arbitration shall include such stay.
Source: SL 1971, ch 157, § 2.