TITLE 22
22-1-2. Definitions.
Terms used in this title mean:
(1)    If applied to the intent with which an act is done or omitted:
(a)    The words, "malice, maliciously," and all derivatives thereof import a wish to intentionally vex, annoy, or injure another person, established either by proof or presumption of law;
* * *
(h)    Communications services facility, infrastructure or equipment involved in the carriage of essential communications services for both wired and wireless communications, switching, routing, repeater/amplifier equipment or other electronic equipment, macro and micro wireless towers using federally licensed spectrum, video headend equipment, and satellite communications receiver or transmission equipment;
(i)    Dam that is owned by the state or a subdivision;
(j)    Facility either(i) whose owner or operator is required to submit a risk management plan under the federal Chemical Safety Information, Site Security, and Fuels Regulatory Relief Act (42 U.S.C. 7412(r)); or(ii) is identified and regulated by the United States Department of Homeland Security Chemical Facility Anti–Terrorism Standards (CFATS) program; or
(k)    Any construction area, pipe yard, or laydown yard for any of the above, whether permanent or temporary in nature;
(10)    "Dangerous weapon" or "deadly weapon," any firearm, stun gun, knife, or device, instrument, material, or substance, whether animate or inanimate, which is calculated or designed to inflict death or serious bodily harm, or by the manner in which it is used is likely to inflict death or serious bodily harm;
(11)    "Dealer in stolen property," any person who:
(a)    Is found in possession or control of property stolen from two or more persons on separate occasions; or
(b)    Has received stolen property in another transaction within the year preceding the commencement of the prosecution; or
(c)    Trades in property similar to the type of stolen property received and acquires such property for a consideration which that person knows is substantially below its reasonable value;
(12)    "Deprive," to take or to withhold property of another or to dispose of property of another so as to make it unlikely that the owner will receive it;
(13)    "Destructive device,"
(a)    Any bomb, grenade, explosive missile, or similar device or any launching device therefor; or
(b)    Any breakable container which contains a flammable liquid with a flashpoint of one hundred and fifty degrees Fahrenheit or less and has a wick or similar device capable of being ignited;
(c)    The term does not include "permissible fireworks," defined by § 34-37-5; any device which is neither designed nor redesigned for use as a weapon; any device, although originally designed for use as a weapon, which is redesigned for use as a signaling, pyrotechnic, line throwing, safety or similar device; surplus ordnance sold, loaned or given by the secretary of the army pursuant to the provisions of 10 U.S.C. §§ 4684(2), 4685, or 4686; or any other device which is an antique or is a rifle which the owner intends to use solely for sporting purposes;
* * *