01. Validity And Performance Of Marriages
25-2-10. Property transactions of husband or wife--Transactions between spouses.
Either husband or wife may enter into any engagement or transaction with the other, or with any other person, respecting property, which either might, if unmarried, subject, in transactions between themselves, to the general rules which control the actions of persons occupying confidential relations with each other, as prescribed by law.
Source: SDC 1939, § 14.0202.