01. Validity And Performance Of Marriages
25-2-4. Rights in separate property.
Neither husband nor wife has any interest in the property of the other, excepting their respective rights for support as specifically provided by law, and except that neither can be excluded from the other's dwelling.
Source: SDC 1939, § 14.0203.