01. Validity And Performance Of Marriages
25-5A-12. Service by publication and mail.
If the court finds that personal service as provided in § 25-5A-11 cannot be accomplished, the court shall publish notice of the time, place, and purpose of the hearing as provided in § 26-7A-48. The form and wording of notice shall be prescribed by the court.
Source: SL 1971, ch 165, § 6 (4); SL 1973, ch 164, § 2; SL 1991, ch 217, § 168.