01. Validity And Performance Of Marriages
25-7-6.9. Income above the schedule--Child support adjusted to appropriate level.
For a combined net income above the schedule in § 25-7-6.2, the child support obligation shall be established at an appropriate level, taking into account the actual needs and standard of living of the child.
Source: SL 1989, ch 220, § 9.