01. Validity And Performance Of Marriages
25-4-46. Alimony, support, property, and child custody provisions subject to review on appeal.
The disposition of the homestead by the court, and all orders and decrees touching the alimony and maintenance of a spouse, and for the custody, education, and support of the children as above provided are subject to revision on appeal in all particulars, including those which are stated to be in the discretion of the court.
Source: SDC 1939, § 14.0728; SL 1979, ch 165, § 5.