01. Validity And Performance Of Marriages
25-7-6.13. Modification of prior orders of support.
All orders for support entered and in effect prior to July 1, 2022, may be modified in accordance with this chapter without requiring a showing of a change in circumstances from the entry of the order.
Source: SL 1989, ch 220, § 13; SL 1997, ch 154, § 6; SL 2001, ch 133, § 8; SL 2005, ch 134, § 4; SL 2009, ch 130, § 5; SL 2017, ch 111, § 3; SL 2022, ch 81, § 4.