01. Validity And Performance Of Marriages
25-4-45.1. Fault not considered in awarding property or child custody--Exceptions.
Fault shall not be taken into account with regard to the awarding of property or the awarding of child custody, except as it may be relevant to the acquisition of property during the marriage or to the fitness of either parent in awarding the custody of children.
Source: SL 1976, ch 165.