TITLE 26
26-10-26. Date of discovery in child sexual abuse action.
The victim need not establish which act in a series of continuing sexual abuse or exploitation incidents caused the injury complained of, but may compute the date of discovery from the date of discovery of the last act by the same perpetrator which is part of a common course of conduct of sexual abuse or exploitation.
Source: SL 1991, ch 219, § 2.