TITLE 26
26-10-29. "Childhood sexual abuse" defined.
As used in §§ 26-10-25 to 26-10-29, inclusive, childhood sexual abuse is any act committed by the defendant against the complainant who was less than eighteen years of age at the time of the act and which act would have been a violation of chapter 22-22 or prior laws of similar effect at the time the act was committed which act would have constituted a felony.
Source: SL 1991, ch 219, § 5.