TITLE 26
26-7A-60. Right to inspect, copy, or photograph books, papers, documents, photographs, tangible objects, buildings, or places.
On the written request of a respondent or a child, the state's attorney shall permit the respondent or child to inspect and copy or photograph books, papers, documents, photographs, tangible objects, buildings, or places, or copies or portions of them which are in the possession, custody, or control of the state's attorney and which are material to the preparation of the respondent's or child's case, which are intended for use by the state's attorney as evidence in chief at the hearing, or which were obtained from or belong to the respondent or child.
Source: SL 1991, ch 217, § 69C.