TITLE 26
26-8C-11. Termination of jurisdiction upon successful disposition.
Upon the successful completion of the dispositional plan of a delinquent child who has not been committed to the Department of Corrections, the court shall terminate its jurisdiction. If the court determines that the dispositional plan has not been successful, the court shall make further disposition of the delinquent child.
Source: SL 1991, ch 217, § 163C; SL 1996, ch 172, § 23.