01. Curative Statutes [Repealed]
29A-3-904. Interest on general pecuniary devise.
General pecuniary devises bear interest at the category B rate of interest specified in § 54-3-16 beginning one year after the first appointment of a personal representative until payment, unless a contrary intent is indicated by the will.
Source: SL 1994, ch 232, § 3-904; SL 1995, ch 167, § 131.