01. Curative Statutes [Repealed]
29A-5-117. Appointment of attorney, guardian ad litem, or court representative.
Nothing in this chapter precludes the appointment of an attorney, guardian ad litem, or court representative if the court determines that such an appointment is necessary.
Source: SL 1993, ch 213, § 17; SDCL 30-36-17; SL 1995, ch 167, § 181.