01. Curative Statutes [Repealed]
29A-5-106.1. Applicability of §§ 29A-5-106, 29A-5-106.1 and chapter 25-5.
It is the express legislative intent that §§ 29A-5-106 and 29A-5-106.1, together with chapter 25-5 dealing with custody disputes between a parent and a person other than the parent, apply to all pending and subsequent guardianship matters involving a custody dispute between a parent and a person other than the parent.
Source: SL 2002, ch 140, § 2.