01. Curative Statutes [Repealed]
29A-2-204. Decedent's net probate estate.
The value of the augmented estate includes the value of the decedent's probate estate, reduced by funeral and administration expenses, homestead allowance, family allowances, exempt property, and enforceable claims.
Source: SL 1995, ch 167, § 2-204.