01. Curative Statutes [Repealed]
29A-3-109. Statutes of limitation on decedent's cause of action.
The running of any statute of limitations on a cause of action belonging to a decedent which has not been barred as of the date of death is suspended for one year following the decedent's death but resumes thereafter unless otherwise tolled.
Source: SL 1994, ch 232, § 3-109.