PUBLIC OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES
3-22-18. Liability pool not to be considered insurance or insurance company.
The PEPL does not constitute insurance nor may it be considered an insurance company under the laws of South Dakota nor is the PEPL under the jurisdiction of the commissioner of insurance.
Source: SL 1986, ch 413, § 19.