PUBLIC OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES
3-24-7. Contested case hearing.
If a majority of the members of the board vote that there is sufficient information to believe that a statewide office holder or executive branch employee has engaged in misconduct related to any subdivision of § 3-24-3, the board shall conduct a contested case hearing according to chapter 1-26 to afford the accused person the opportunity to respond to the allegation.
Source: SL 2017, ch 32, § 7.