PUBLIC OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES
3-21-8. No liability for failure to provide correctional facilities or equipment, services, etc., therein.
No person, political subdivision, or the state is liable for failure to provide a prison, jail, or penal or correctional facility, or if such facility is provided, for failure to provide sufficient equipment, personnel, programs, facilities, or services in a prison or other correctional facility.
Source: SL 1986, ch 4, § 10.