PUBLIC OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES
3-18-15.5. Grievance procedures for employees of political subdivisions.
The provisions of § 3-18-15.1 do not apply to employees of political subdivisions unless those employees are members of a public employee union or the governing body of a political subdivision has adopted an ordinance or resolution establishing a grievance procedure for all employees of the political subdivision.
Source: SL 2013, ch 23, § 1.