TITLE 33
33-2-8. Law governing militia in active service.
The militia, while in active service, shall be governed by the military law of the state.
Source: PolC 1877, ch 30, § 6; SL 1887, ch 100, § 3; CL 1887, § 1919; RPolC 1903, § 2461; SL 1903, ch 185, § 4; SL 1913, ch 267, § 4; SL 1917, ch 297, § 6; RC 1919, § 10553; SDC 1939, § 41.0105; SL 1949, ch 152; SL 2012, ch 173, § 1.