TITLE 35
35-11-2. Social hosts not liable.
No social host who furnishes any alcoholic beverage is civilly liable to any injured person or injured person's estate for any injury suffered, including any action for wrongful death, or property damage suffered because of the intoxication of any person due to the consumption of the alcoholic beverage.
Source: SL 1985, ch 295, § 3; SL 2008, ch 37, § 208.
35-12-1 to 35-12-12.
Repealed.
35-12-13
Farm winery defined.
35-12-14
License fee.
35-12-15
Application of title.
35-12-16
Excise tax.
35-12-17
Requirement to use agricultural products grown or produced in
state--Exception--Perjury.
35-12-18
Permitted sales--Limitation.
35-12-19
Permitted licenses.
35-12-20
Additional locations--Limitation.
35-12-21
Registration of labels.
35-12-22
Promulgation of rules
.