TITLE 35
35-4-79. Persons under twenty-one years old not permitted to loiter on on-sale or off-sale premises or to sell, serve, or consume beverages--Violation as misdemeanor.
No on-sale or off-sale licensee may permit any person less than twenty-one years old to loiter on the licensed premises or to sell, serve, dispense, or consume alcoholic beverages on the licensed premises.
A violation of this section is a Class 2 misdemeanor.
Source: SDC 1939, § 5.0226 (6); SL 1971, ch 211, § 71; SL 1987, ch 261, § 30; SL 1988, ch 294, § 1; SL 1990, ch 298; SL 1992, ch 158, § 59; SL 2010, ch 183, § 4; SL 2011, ch 172, § 4; SL 2018, ch 213, § 86.