TITLE 41
41-9-1.6. Penalty for endangerment of other while hunting on right-of-way.
Any person who, while hunting a road right-of-way, negligently endangers another person, or puts that person in fear of imminent serious bodily harm, is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor.
Source: SL 2003, ch 225, § 3.