TITLE 41
41-4-12. "Hunting guide" defined.
For purposes of this section and § 41-4-13, a hunting guide is a person who holds himself or herself out to the public as a hunting guide and, for compensation or remuneration, directs or provides services to any person for the purpose of hunting any wild animal.
Source: SL 1998, ch 259, § 2.