01. District Community Centers [Repealed]
42-11-2. Persons exempt from liability.
No equine activity sponsor, equine professional, doctor of veterinary medicine, or any other person, is liable for an injury to or the death of a participant resulting from the inherent risks of equine activities.
Source: SL 1993, ch 324, § 2.