01. District Community Centers [Repealed]
42-7B-17. Responsibilities of operator.
Each operator is responsible to provide audit and security measures relating to gaming devices, as prescribed by this chapter and the commission. The operator shall insure gaming device specifications comply with those provisions set forth in this chapter and the rules of the commission.
Source: SL 1989, ch 374, § 15; SL 2015, ch 218, § 7.