01. Definitions And General Provisions
46-8-1.2. Location of routes restricted.
No routes acquired under the provisions of this chapter may be located within two hundred fifty feet of a dwelling house or other buildings on the premises or across any noncommercial orchard or garden without written consent of the owner. This section does not apply to works located in public rights-of-way or to water distribution systems as defined in § 46-1-6.
Source: SL 1983, ch 314, § 134; SL 2006, ch 225, § 1.