01. Definitions And General Provisions
46-5-46. Unauthorized use or waste of water or violation of permit or license prohibited.
No person may engage in unauthorized use of water, may waste water, or may violate the terms or conditions of a permit or license to appropriate water.
Source: SDC 1939, §§ 61.9907, 61.9910; SL 1965, ch 304, § 2; SL 1981, ch 316, § 2; SL 1983, ch 314, § 79.