01. Definitions And General Provisions
46-8-1.1. Limit on exercise of right of eminent domain.
Any exercise of the right of eminent domain under the provisions of this chapter shall do the least possible injury to private property, consistent with sound engineering principles and with economic feasibility.
Source: SL 1983, ch 314, § 132.