01. Definitions And General Provisions
46-2A-12. Amendment of permit or license--When granted.
An amendment of an existing permit or license may be granted for a change in use, a change in point of diversion or other change only if the change does not unlawfully impair existing rights and is for a beneficial use and in the public interest.
Source: SL 1983, ch 316, § 21.