TITLE 47
47-22-73. Unauthorized acting as corporation--Liability.
All persons who assume to act as a corporation without authority so to do shall be jointly and severally liable for all debts and liabilities incurred or arising as a result thereof.
Source: SL 1965, ch 24, § 98.