TITLE 47
47-21-79. Limitation of actions.
No action or suit may be brought against a cooperative or foreign corporation doing business in this state pursuant to this chapter, or against any agent, servant, or employee thereof, by reason of the maintenance of electric transmission or distribution lines on any real property after the expiration of a period of two years of continuous maintenance of such lines.
Source: SL 1947, ch 33, § 29; SDC Supp 1960, § 11.2229.