TITLE 55
55-1-5. Express trust created as to trustee--Words and acts of trustee.
An express trust is created as to the trustee by any words or acts of his, indicating with reasonable certainty:
(1) His acceptance of the trust or his acknowledgment, made upon sufficient consideration, of its existence; and
(2) The subject, purpose, and beneficiary thereof.
Source: SDC 1939, § 59.0105.