TITLE 55
55-4-54. Enforcement of transaction entered into in reliance on certificate of trust.
Any person who in good faith enters into a transaction in reliance on a certificate of trust may enforce the transaction against the trust property as if the representations contained in the certification were correct.
Source: SL 2009, ch 252, § 27.