TITLE 55
55-5-10. Investment strategy--Productivity judged by whole portfolio.
The trustee shall pursue an investment strategy that considers both the reasonable production of income and safety of capital, consistent with the trustee's duty of impartiality and the purpose of the trust. Whether investments are underproductive or overproductive of income shall be judged by the portfolio as a whole and not as to any particular asset.
Source: SL 1995, ch 271, § 10.