TITLE 55
55-4-35. Uniformity of interpretation.
This chapter shall be so interpreted and construed as to effectuate its general purpose to make uniform the law of those states which enact it.
Source: SL 1943, ch 308, § 21; SDC Supp 1960, § 59.0521.