TITLE 55
55-1-14. Interest in existing trust--Transfer by operation of law or written instrument.
An interest in an existing trust can be transferred only by operation of law or by a written instrument subscribed by the person making the transfer or by his agent.
Source: SDC 1939, § 59.0118.