TITLE 55
55-3-20. Removal of trustee by circuit court--Vacant trusteeship filled by court.
The circuit court may remove any trustee who has violated, or is unfit to execute, his trust. It may appoint a trustee whenever there is a vacancy and the declaration of trust does not provide a practicable method of appointment.
Source: SDC 1939, § 59.0220.