01. County Names And Boundaries
7-8-31. Circuit court judgment and order on appeal from county commissioners.
The circuit court may make a final judgment and cause the same to be executed or may send the same back to the board of county commissioners with an order how to proceed, and require such board to comply therewith by mandamus or attachment as for contempt.
Source: SL 1868-9, ch 4, § 35; SL 1874-5, ch 27, § 34; PolC 1877, ch 21, § 50; CL 1887, § 614; RPolC 1903, § 854; RC 1919, § 5890; SDC 1939, § 12.0620.