01. County Names And Boundaries
7-18A-17. Description in petition of referred matters.
If the matter intended to be covered by a referendum petition is the whole of any ordinance or resolution, the petition shall contain the title of such ordinance or the subject of such resolution, and the date of its passage, but if only a portion of such ordinance or resolution is intended to be covered by the petition, such portion shall be set out at length.
Source: SL 1975, ch 82, § 27.