Writ of execution permitted within twenty years after judgment.
15-18-17. Property subject to levy on execution.
All property and interests therein and rights appurtenant thereto, tangible or intangible, including shares or interests in any corporations, credits, choses in action, and whether capable of manual delivery or not, belonging to the party against whom the execution was issued, and not exempt by law may be taken on execution and sold or otherwise applied to the satisfaction of the judgment as provided by law.
Source: SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, § 33.1911.