CHAPTER 23A-27
23A-27-18.5. Continuing jurisdiction to revoke probation or suspended execution of sentence.
Any court granting probation or a suspended execution of sentence retains jurisdiction to revoke the probation or suspended execution of sentence for violation of its terms and conditions.
Source: SL 2010, ch 129, § 1.