CHAPTER 23A-27
23A-27-20.1. Modification of terms and conditions of probation.
The court, upon notice to the probationer, a hearing and good cause, shown, may modify the terms and conditions of a probation which may include extending the probationary period.
Source: SL 1979, ch 159, § 20B.