CHAPTER 35-1
35-1-4. Traffic in alcoholic beverages prohibited except as authorized by title.
No person may produce, transport, store, or sell any alcoholic beverage except as authorized under the provisions of this title.
Source: SDC 1939, § 5.0114; SL 1971, ch 211, § 9; SL 2008, ch 37, § 132.