CHAPTER 35-1
35-1-1.1. Licensee includes municipal operating agreement holder--Number of agreements limited.
For the purposes of this title, any person that has entered into an operating agreement with a municipality pursuant to § 35-4-19 is a licensee. A municipality may not enter into more operating agreements than the maximum number of retail licenses of each type that may be issued pursuant to this title.
Source: SL 2003, ch 188, § 1; SL 2009, ch 177, § 10; SL 2018, ch 213, § 2.