TITLE 24
24-4-9. Inmates' compensation authorized.
The warden may authorize monetary compensation to inmates for work performed under the provisions of § 24-4-7.
Source: SDC 1939, § 13.4723; SL 1989, ch 20, § 109.
CHAPTER 24-5
DISCHARGE OF INMATES FROM STATE CORRECTIONAL FACILITIES