TITLE 24
24-15-24. Revocation or modification of parole.
If the Board of Pardons and Paroles is satisfied that any provision of § 24-15-20 has been violated, it may revoke the parole and reinstate the terms of the original sentence and conviction or it may modify conditions of parole and restore parole status. In addition, the board may order the reduction of time in full or in part for good conduct granted under § 24-5-1 and withdraw time granted toward a partial early final discharge. If the board does not find that the provisions of § 24-15-20 have been violated, the board may restore the parolee to the original or modified terms and conditions of parole.
Source: SDC 1939, § 13.5307; SL 1955, ch 31, § 5; SL 1957, ch 36, § 3; SL 1964, ch 33, § 8; SDCL § 23-60-22; SL 1978, ch 186, § 31; SL 1983, ch 201; SL 1986, ch 210; SL 2004, ch 168, § 65; SL 2011, ch 128, § 7.