TITLE 40
40-38-5. Civil action by person damaged for three times amount of actual and consequential damages--Costs and attorney fees.
Any person who has been damaged by reason of violation of this chapter may bring an action in the circuit court against the person causing the damage to recover an amount equal to three times all actual and consequential damages. Such person may also recover his court costs and reasonable attorney fees.
Source: SL 1992, ch 291, § 5.