TITLE 40
40-36-3.1. Prairie dog control program on private lands.
The secretary of game, fish and parks shall establish a program to continue prairie dog control on private lands at the written request and with the cooperation of the participating landowner. The program is to be funded from revenues in the state animal damage control fund.
Source: SL 1978, ch 288, § 7; SL 1983, ch 292, § 4.