CHAPTER 10-45
10-45-67. Exemption of natural gas transportation services by pipeline.
The provision of natural gas transportation services by a pipeline is exempted from the provisions of this chapter and from the computation of the tax imposed by this chapter.
Source: SL 1994, ch 99, § 1.