Abstracters' Board of Examiners--Professional members.
36-13-26.1. Abstracter's countersignature on title policy.
An abstracter's countersignature on a title insurance policy is verification that the abstracter has furnished the insurer a report based on the examination of record title and any other title information and services required by the insurer and § 36-13-25.
Source: SL 1980, ch 256, § 2.