CHAPTER 10-46
10-46-6. Exemption of property and services subject to sales tax.
The use in this state of tangible personal property, any product transferred electronically, or services, the gross receipts from the sale of which are to be included in the measure of the tax imposed by chapter 10-45, and any amendments made or which may hereafter be made thereto, is hereby specifically exempted from the tax imposed by this chapter.
Source: SL 1939, ch 276, § 4 (1); SDC Supp 1960, § 57.4304 (1); SL 1979, ch 84, § 6B; SL 2008, ch 51, § 43.