CHAPTER 11-2
11-2-25. Enforcement provided by county commissioners.
The board shall provide for the enforcement of the provisions of this chapter and of ordinances, resolutions, and regulations made thereunder, and may impose enforcement duties on any officer, department, agency, or employee of the county.
Source: SL 1941, ch 216, § 9; SDC Supp 1960, § 12.20A09; SL 1967, ch 20, § 13.