CHAPTER 12-13
12-13-24. Style, form, and wording of initiative or initiated amendment.
Each initiative or initiated amendment to the Constitution shall be written in a clear and coherent manner in the style and form of other legislation. Each initiative or initiated amendment to the Constitution shall be worded so that the effect of the measure is not misleading or likely to cause confusion among voters.
Source: SL 1994, ch 109, § 1.