CHAPTER 12-20
12-20-6. Unstamped ballots not counted.
In the counting of the votes any ballot which is not endorsed as provided in § 12-18-12 by the official stamp shall be void and may not be counted.
Source: SL 1897, ch 60, § 35; RPolC 1903, § 1929; RC 1919, § 7278; SDC 1939, § 16.1703; SL 1993, ch 118, § 22.