CHAPTER 12-4
12-4-35. Rules for the National Voter Registration Act.
The State Board of Elections may promulgate rules pursuant to chapter 1-26 necessary for implementation of the National Voter Registration Act.
Source: SL 1994, ch 107, § 35.