Trial calendar.
15-11-4. Postponement of trial or hearing.
When an action or proceeding is called for trial or hearing, or at any time previous thereto, the court or judge may, upon good cause shown, direct the trial or hearing to be postponed to another day of the same or next term, or to such time as shall be just in view of all the circumstances.
Source: SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, § 33.1114.