Order of proceedings at trial.
15-14-14. Stenographic report of opening statements not required.
The court reporter need not make stenographic report of the opening statements of counsel unless the court shall direct, nor if made shall he include same in the transcript unless requested by the party ordering the transcript.
Source: SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, § 33.1307 (3).