15-24A-1
15-24A-4. Contents of certification order.
A certification order shall set forth
(1) The questions of law to be answered; and
(2) A statement of all facts relevant to the questions certified and showing fully the nature of the controversy in which the questions arose.
Source: Supreme Court Rule 85-7, § 3.