CHAPTER 15-26C
15-26C-6. Technical issues--Relief.
On a showing of good cause, the court may grant appropriate relief if electronic filing or electronic service was not completed due to technical problems.
Source: SL 2014, ch 253 (Supreme Court Rule 13-11), eff. Jan. 1, 2014.