CHAPTER 15-30
15-30-14. Supreme Court judgment remitted to trial court--Final judgment in trial court.
In all cases the Supreme Court shall remit its judgment or decision to the court from which the appeal was taken, to be enforced accordingly; and if from a judgment, final judgment shall thereupon be entered in the court below in accordance therewith, except where otherwise ordered.
Source: SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, § 33.0730.