CHAPTER 15-30
15-30-11. Remittitur of decision and record to trial court--Further proceedings.
When the action or proceeding has been finally disposed of in the Supreme Court, certified copies of its judgment or decision, and the settled record on appeal shall be remitted to the court from which the appeal was taken, and further proceedings shall be had in accordance therewith.
Source: SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, § 33.0752.