CHAPTER 15-6
15-6-1. Scope of Chapter.
This chapter governs the procedure in the circuit courts of the State of South Dakota in all suits of a civil nature, with the exceptions stated in § 15-6-81. It shall be construed to secure the just, speedy and inexpensive determination of every action.
Source: SD RCP, Rule 1, as adopted by Sup. Ct. Order March 29, 1966, effective July 1, 1966.