CHAPTER 16-13
16-13-31.1. Preservation of jury selection records--Public inspection.
All records, lists, papers, tickets, and other materials used in all stages of the jury selection process shall be preserved in the custody of the clerk of courts for four years or for such longer period as may be required by the court and shall, upon court order, be available for inspection for the purpose of determining the validity of the selection of any jury.
Source: SL 1972, ch 125, § 20; SL 2009, ch 277 (Supreme Court Rule 08-07), eff. Nov. 1, 2008.