CHAPTER 16-13
16-13-10.2. Discrimination prohibited.
No citizen shall be excluded from service as a grand or petit juror in the courts of this state on account of race, color, religion, sex, national origin, or economic status.
Source: SL 1972, ch 125, § 3.