Transferred.
16-19-66. Disbarment by consent--Public disclosure of order.
Upon receipt of an affidavit required by § 16-19-65, the board shall file it with the Supreme Court, and the Court shall enter an order disbarring the attorney on consent. The order disbarring the attorney on consent shall be a matter of public record. However, the affidavit required under the provisions of § 16-19-65 shall not be publicly disclosed or made available for use in any other proceeding except upon order of the Supreme Court. The clerk of the Supreme Court shall redact the portions of the affidavit which may identify the complainant or other persons whose privacy interests have not been waived or otherwise made public before public disclosure.
Source: Supreme Court Rule 78-1, Rule XI (b), (c); Supreme Court Rule 97-31; SL 2018, ch 298 (Supreme Court Rule 18-07), eff. July 1, 2018.