Transferred.
16-19-35. Kinds of discipline authorized.
Discipline for misconduct may be imposed as follows:
(1) Disbarment by the Supreme Court;
(2) Suspension by the Supreme Court for a specific period not to exceed three years;
(3) Placement on a probationary status by the Supreme Court for such period and with such conditions as the Supreme Court may specify;
(4) Public censure by the Supreme Court; and
(5) Private reprimand by the board.
Source: Supreme Court Rule 78-1, Rule III; SL 2016, ch 246 (Supreme Court Rule 16-20), eff. July 1, 2016.