CHAPTER 16-6
16-6-10. Appellate jurisdiction of circuit court.
The circuit court has jurisdiction of appeals from all final judgments, decrees, or orders of all courts of limited jurisdiction, inferior officers, or tribunals, in the cases prescribed by statute.
Source: CCivP 1877, § 29; CL 1887, § 4826; RCCivP 1903, § 31; RC 1919, § 2115; SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, § 32.0905; SL 1973, ch 130, § 3.