CHAPTER 2-1
2-1-14. Signatures secured contrary to law not to be counted.
All signatures secured in a manner contrary to the provisions of state law shall not be counted.
Source: SL 1988, ch 23, § 2; 1st SS 1991, ch 1, §§ 3, 4; SL 2019, ch 15, § 1.