CHAPTER 21-16
21-16-4. Joinder of actions.
An action under the provisions of this chapter cannot be brought in connection with any other except for rents and profits or damages but the plaintiff may bring separate actions for the same if he so desire.
Source: SL 1881, ch 87, § 2; CL 1887, § 6080; RJustC 1903, § 51; RC 1919, § 2178; Supreme Court Rule 596, 1939; SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, § 37.3906.