Power of courts to provide declaratory relief--Form and effect of declarations.
21-24-2. Person including business associations and public agencies.
The word, person, wherever used in this chapter shall be construed to mean any person, partnership, joint stock company, unincorporated association, or society, or municipal, public or other corporation of any character whatsoever.
Source: SL 1925, ch 214, § 13; SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, § 37.0113.