Power of courts to provide declaratory relief--Form and effect of declarations.
21-24-7. Parties to be joined in action for declaratory relief.
When declaratory relief is sought all persons shall be made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected by the declaration, and no declaration shall prejudice the rights of persons not parties to the proceeding.
Source: SL 1925, ch 214, § 11; SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, § 37.0111.