CHAPTER 22-10
22-10-5. Aggravated riot as felony.
Any person who carries a dangerous weapon while participating in a riot is guilty of aggravated riot. Aggravated riot is a Class 3 felony.
Source: SDC 1939, § 13.1404 (3); SL 1976, ch 158, § 10-2.